?

Log in

I Believe.. My Destiny is YOU~ ♥ [entries|friends|calendar]
HiYaYa Summer~

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Sep 2006|01:01pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Went east coast this morning. Took some pics.. and sat at the beach for about an hour. Didn't know it's so polluted now. It's no longer the clean and beautiful beach I've been to last year. The feeling of sitting alone at the coast wasn't really nice. Just feel so left out..so alone.. it's even worth than the feeling of dying.

"I just can't get you out of my head no matter how hard I try.. I guess I love too much.. and hurt too much.. but I can't give up now.. because I need you more than words.."

September 27, 2006 20:07pm
I think there's something very wrong with me. Maybe I should reflect and change myself. I need some time.

post comment

Hey yo.. it's TVXQ!!~ [18 Sep 2006|07:41am]
[ mood | cheerful ]


DBSK new looK!!! @ the recent Thai Live Concert 2006, from my friendster khakis.. thanks ^^
post comment

Regrets.. [17 Sep 2006|07:17pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

Message: 3 friends Eric, Cathlyn, Carol. Eric was well-liked by all the girls in our high school. Cathlyn was one of those popular girls. A cheerleader, sexy, and stylish. Carol was just one of those plain and average girls.

Cathlyn and Carol were both totally crazy and wacko over Eric. Cathlyn didn't have to do anything to attract Eric. For she was already attractive enough. Carol on the other hand, showered Eric which love and care.

Carol wasn't ugly at all. In fact, she looked sweet and pleasant. But she wasn't a cheerleader, she don't fancy sexy dressing. So like everyone expected, Eric chose Cathlyn.

For Carol was just a simple-minded and ordinary girl. While Cathlyn was labeled as the cool and attractive type, Eric always insulted Carol. Telling her what a 'Plain Jane' she was and how dumb she looked. Which obviously made Carol feel so hurt and useless.

That's life.

Carol never gave up though. She wanted to prove something to Eric. She wanted to prove that looks aren't everything. She studied hard, really hard. She became the top girl, and all the guys who once ignored her started to woo her.

But she never forgot Eric. Everyday, she put a red rose in Eric's locker. Always with the same words. "I care for you, and I always will." Because she knew that Eric was facing a hard time.

Eric began to realise how dumb he had been. His beloved girlfriend, Cathlyn was flirting with other guys. He regretted for choosing the wrong girl. Cathlyn broke up with Eric later.

For she had found a wealthier guy. Eric felt so cheated, stupid and dumb. He went to look for Carol. He knelt on his knees and said, "Carol, please forgive me. Do you want to be my girlfriend?"

Carol rejected him, much to everyone's surprise. She only uttered these words, "You've suffered a great loss, so I don't want you to face another one".

Eric felt disappointed. He didn't understand a word that she said to him. But they became good friends. Did everything together.

Eric began to change into someone better. Because Carol showered him with the love he never experienced before. His ex-girlfriends had never treated him that way.

They just accepted him for his looks. But Carol accepted him for himself. She changed him. Carol continued putting a red rose into his locker everyday.

With the same words. She never forgot.

One day, Carol didn't turn up in school. She didn't come for a week. Initially, Eric thought that she was on a vacation with her family as she had told him that she would be going Hawaii with them.

But one day, he received a call from the General Hospital. They informed him that Carol had been suffering from cancer. But Carol forbade them from telling him the truth.

She didn't want Eric to worry about her. But now that she was about to die. She wanted to see Eric for the last time.

Eric rushed to the hospital. When he saw how weak Carol was. Tears began streaming down his cheeks.

He whispered, "Why didn't you tell me earlier? Why did you hide this from me?" She looked at him and smiled weakly at him.

"When I said that I didn't want you to suffer from another loss, I meant this. I didn't want to tell you because I didn't want you to worry. I wanted to spend my last days with you cheerfully."

Eric looked at her, "You can't leave me!" he said. "What will I be without you?" "You'll be who you are now. I will always be there by your side. Never forget that. Cherish those times live life to the fullest. And one more thing."

"Yes?"

"I love you."

And she died.

Eric screamed. He still couldn't accept Carol's death. He had only spent a month with Carol.

A month. But Carol changed his life in a way. A way that no one could ever explain. He regretted, but he knew that Carol would always be keeping an eye on him from Heaven.

2 comments|post comment

Sick but Happy Happy ^__^ [15 Sep 2006|07:25pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

James~ Thanks for the Cloud figurine!! I was so surprised to receive that.. keke. And thanks for the sakae lunch treat today. Next time must be my turn lah.. always you treat I will paiseh de leh.. haha. =) Best wishes for monday k? Ammunition seems like a nice job.. =) Oh ya, I saw victor joe at tiong bahru just now!! He's my fave lecturer at SP leh.. hehe.

This morning I was abit angry lo.. with myself lah. I mean I really feel like I am so idiot lo. Cuz can't get through your phone.. so scared something happened to you.. then no way to get through to you how? Ended up I didn't really sleep cuz every one or two hours I will wake up and call.. hoping that your phone can get through then I can feel relieved.. but it didn't get through the whole night till morning.. I really feel like slapping myself you know? Luckily it's just no batt and you are alright. That's all it matters =) Take care back home~ You must rest well too and don't fall sick arh!!

Today's transactions went smoothly.. actually it's good to be at the account opening side also.. can hide behind the panels.. and can play games when there are no customer. Hehe. I am quite confident with account opening le lah.. just a few more stuff that I'm not familiar with but I'm sure I will learn soon. =) My colleagues keep psycho-ing me to get mc today and tomorrow. See how lah.. and there goes our dinner date also.. cuz sakmah dear went for labour just now. Tomorrow herni and regina off, nor gonna take mc.. I'm gonna be lonely again. *sob* haha.. nvm I have my TVXQ music to accompany me (in my hp)~

Now I'm just gonna be a good girl and get my rest so that my flu can recover soon. Tata~

post comment

My Love Can Be.. [13 Sep 2006|12:23am]
[ mood | flirty ]

I really enjoy spending the time with you just now. =) And I really fell asleep just now. Lol.. it's so comfortable. *wink* Goodnight dear~

Edit @ 14.09.06 7:35pm
Love the heart that hurts you, but never hurt the heart that loves you.

You know you mean so much to me that I am scared to close my eyes and open them and see you not there. But I'm more afraid to leave them open and see you leave me.

"The most painful thing is to be sitting right next to the person you love most, but never being able to let them know."

post comment

Everyday and night.. with you.. [08 Sep 2006|12:28am]
[ mood | crazy ]

I'm still up at this hour.. haha. DBSK 1st Live Concert Tour - Heart, Mind and Soul is terrific. It will only be officially released on 4th October and I'm like watching it already? Lol. Yup, it's really such a privilege arh. =P Anyway, I bought a new bag. It costs only SGD$10. Okay, my colleagues were teasing me about my $10 bag.. haha.. cuz I spent so much on DBSK but I bought a bag which costs only 10 bucks? I like the bag alot leh.. haha.. Jae Joong's carrying one too.. oops haha.. well continue watching my clip.. goodnight~ aisenai aishitai

post comment

Heart, mind and soul.. [03 Sep 2006|08:32pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Did you hear that? TVXQ's 1st DVD - Heart, mind and soul will be out on October 4? Finally.. o^__^v I've pre-ordered mine.. hehe. I just love them so much!! I got my Hero Bico Cross le.. *bonus*

Jae Joong with his new blonde hair.. although he looks really good with his previous silky black hair..lol


Someone've been working so hard lately that I'm getting worried about his health. Lol. But I'm not going to say too much lah.. don't want to add any more stress for you le. =) You take good good care ohh~ See you on tuesday.

I've been watching Marry Me. It's nice and comical. One idol whose bride ran away on their wedding day, and a girl whose trying so hard to run away from her boyfriend's marriage proposal, and they ended up together. That's just what the whole story about. The rest are the usual taiwan drama material lah.

P.S. I just can't concentrate because my heart is somewhere else. =P Can anyone understand that feeling? *sigh*
post comment

My Love.. It's a miracle.. [29 Aug 2006|11:49pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Why am I still up at this hour? Obviously I'm editing my LJ. I guess I'm hooked on it since the fact that my blogspot was really gone case. =) I don't know but my mind is just full of thoughts these few days. And I'm getting headaches every now and then. I think I should help myself by sleeping early. Lol. My bonus for this month: Hero's Bico Cross~ Anyway, tomorrow I should be going to pierce my ear.

Feel so down. Guess only I know the reason why. =)


♥Jae Joong~ {Edit @ 31.08.06 12:02am} Jae Joong dyed his hair gold~ Pics coming soon.. sorry my comp's too overloaded with DBSK pics.. that's why keep hanging.. lol.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]